SOMBILLA DRAFT April 5, 2009
Trades:
3/17/09 -
Chris Snyder, Dem Bums to North Dakota for Carl Crawford
4/5/09 – Dye,
Hafner, and Smoltz, Fugakyu to Constantinople for Giambi
Round
1
1 Jeff
– Evan Longoria
2 RAT –
Jay Bruce
3. Eric –
Ryan Dempster
4. Robin –
Travis Snyder
5. Arnie –
Cliff Lee
6. Jed –
Ricky Nolasco
7. Harold –
Hiroki Kuroda
8. Tom – Nate
McLouth
Round
2
1. Jeff –
Taylor Teagarden
2. Robin -
Chris Davis
3. Eric –
Jose Arredondo
4. RAT - Max
Scherzer
5. Arnie -
Grant Balfour
6. Jed -
Shin-Soo Choo
7. Jeff =
Joey Devine
8. Tom – Matt
Thornton
Round
3
1. Jeff –
Brad Ziegler
2. RAT –
Chris Volstad
3. RAT –
Nelson Cruz
4. Robin -
Pablo Sandival
5. Arnie –
Chad Qualls
6. Tom –
Xavier Nady
7. Harold –
Jesse Litsch
8. Jeff – Jon
Lester
Round
4
1. Jeff –
Mike Mussina
2. Robin –
Craig Breslow
3. Eric – Jim
Johnson
4. RAT - J.P.
Howell
5. Arnie –
John Danks
6. Jed – Cory
Wade
7. Harold –
Scott Baker
8. Tom –
Taylor Buchholz
Round
5
1. Jeff –
Jesse Carlson
2. RAT –
Armando Galarraga
3. Eric –
Aubrey Huff
4. Robin –
Mike Fontenot
5. Arnie –
Ryan Doumit
6. Jed –
Geoff Geary
7. Harold –
Elijah Dukes
8. Tom - Mike
Aviles
Round
6
1. Jeff –
Clay Buchholz
2. Robin –
Kevin Gregg
3. Eric –
Alexei Ramirez
4. RAT –
Frank Francisco
5. Arnie –
Johnny Cueto
6. Jed – Ryan
Theriot
7. Harold –
Gavin Floyd
8. Tom –
Denard Span
Round
7
1. Jeff –
Darren Oliver
2. RAT –
Clayton Kershaw
3. Eric –
Chris Dickerson
4. Robin –
Max Ramirez
5. Arnie –
Daniel Murphy
6. Tom – Jeff
Samardzija
7. Harold –
Steven Shell
8. Tom – John
Baker
Round
8
1. Harold –
Jerry Blevins
2. Robin –
Marlon Byrd
3. Eric –
Justin Masterson
4. RAT –
Ronnie Belliard
5. Arnie –
Jerry Hairston
6. Jed –
Kevin Slowey
7. Harold –
Dan Wheeler
8. Tom –
Brandon Morrow
Round
9
1. Jeff –
Carlos Gonzalez
2. RAT – Will
Ohman
3. Eric –
Kosuke Fukudome
4. Robin –
Jed Lowrie
5. Arnie –
Mike Adams
6. Jed – Nick
Blackburn
7. Harold –
David Ross
8. Tom –
Brian Bruney
Round
10
1. Robin –
Joe Crede
2. Eric -
Brian Giles
3. RAT –
Martin Prado
4. Arnie –
Gabe Kapler
5. Jed –
Chris Sampson
6. Harold –
Jason Kendall
7. Tom –
Arthur Rhodes
Round
11
1. RAT – Ryan
Shealy
2. Eric –
Andy Sonnanstine
3. Arnie –
Chase Headley
4. Jed –
Emmanuel Burriss
5. Harold –
Jason Bartlett
6. Tom –
Ramon Santiago
Round
12
1. Arnie –
Sergio Romo
2. Jed –
Brett Gardner
3. Harold –
Ian Stewart
Round
13
1. Jed – Mark
DeRosa
Round
14
1. Jed
– Carlos Gomez
"Spooneybarger"